Indian Elections: Lok Sabha Election & State Assembly Elections. Get the latest when India Votes.


  India Election » Assembly Elections » Uttar Pradesh Assembly Elections » Candidate List for Uttar Pradesh Assembly Elections 2007

List of Contestants of Nationalist Congress Party in Uttar Pradesh



CANDIDATE NAME ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY
ARUN KUMAR 3-Afzalgarh
NARPAL 6-Bijnor
RAKESH 15-Kunderki
ZAKIR HUSAIN 35-Bareilly Cantonment
RAJPAL 47-Tilhar
LADLI 71-Bawan
KULDEEP SINGH 74-Bilgram
RIZWAN RAZA 78-Unnao
D.D.SHUKLA 84-Mahona
ASHOK 85-Lucknow East
GIYAN SINGH WALIA 88-Lucknow Cantonment
DAYA NAND YADAV 89-Sarojininagar
AWADHESH NARAYAN 100-Rampur Khas
AJAI KUMAR 110-Jaisinghpur
MRITUNJAYA SHARMA 122-Rudauli
SYAMBER CHOUDHARY 155-Itwa
NAGENDRA NATH CHATURVEDI 157-Naugarh
GHANSHYAM 234-Barsathi
JAIDEV TIWARI 242-Garwara
SANJAY 243-Machhlishahr
FAHMEEDA BEGAM 268-Fatehpur
MANJU DIXIT 326-Mainpuri
PRAMOD KUMAR 347-Mathura
RAMESHWAR SINGH YADAV 355-Gangiri
DHARAM SINGH DHEERAJ 358-Koil
AJAY KUMAR 372-Ghaziabad
RAKESH TYAGI 376-Garhmukteshwar
KULDEEP TOMAR URF BABLU 382-Kharkhauda
SANJEEV KUMAR 387-Chaprauli
HARVINDA 398-Sarsawa
SUBHASH BHORDE 402-Saharanpur

List of Contestants of Shivsena in Uttar Pradesh

CANDIDATE NAME ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY
RAMMURTI 9-Amroha
ASHOK 21-Rampur
NAVNEET KUMAR 22-Bilaspur
ANIL KUMAR 33-Sunha
SUNIL KUMAR 35-Bareilly Cantonment
ARVIND SAXENA 39-Kawar
SHRI KRISHAN PATHAK 50-Shahjahanpur
SANJAY SINGH 54-Lakhimpur
SHRAWAN KUMAR 55-Srinagar
BHARAT PRASAD SHARMA 56-Nighasan
RITESH CHANDRA 70-Hardoi
PRADEEP KUMAR 78-Unnao
DHRUV KUMAR SINGH 84-Mahona
ARVIND 85-Lucknow East
RAMESH CHANDRA SHUKLA 86-Lucknow West
SATISH CHANDRA SINGH 87-Lucknow Central
THAKUR ANIL 89-Sarojininagar
ATUL DWIVEDI 101-Gadwara
RAM NARESH 102-Pratapgarh
SUBHASH CHANDRA 104-Patti
ANSHUMAN SINGH YADAV 122-Rudauli
SURESH CHANDRA 126-Masauli
BUDHAYEE LAL 134-Charda
JAGRAM 135-Bhinga
BHAGWANDENN 143-Mankapur
JAI PRAKASH 154-Domariaganj
DEVENDRA 156-Shohratgarh
KAMLESH 161-Khalilabad
SMT. MUNNI 214-Mohammadabad
RAMA SHANKAR PANDEY 252-Karchana
CHANDAN SINGH 268-Fatehpur
ANIL KUMAR 276-Kalyanpur
CHANDRA PRAKASH NAGRAJ 317-Orai
SAURABH 326-Mainpuri
DEVENDRA URF BENU LAWANIYA 341-Agra Cantonment
MANGE RAM SHARMA 361-Khair
MADAN GOPAL 370-Sikandrabad
SRIPAL 371-Dadri
RAM DASS 372-Ghaziabad
PAWAN 374-Modinagar
NAWAL SINGH 380-Meerut Cantonment
JAIPAL SINGH 381-Meerut
PRAVEEN 384-Khekra
LALIT MOHAN 392-Muzaffarnagar
AVNISH 397-Nakur
YOGENDRA 398-Sarsawa

List of Contestants of Lok Jan Shakti Party in Uttar Pradesh

CANDIDATE NAME ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY
DR. SUKH PAL SINGH 6-Bijnor
ILYAS ANJUM 7-Chandpur
NIZAM HUSAIN URF PAMMA 17-Moradabad
ALTAF 18-Moradabad Rural
NATTHU RAM KASHYAP 28-Budaun
DR.YOGESH SRIVASTAVA 44-Puranpur
BABU RAM BHARTI 45-Powayan
SARVESH CHANDRA DHANDHU 50-Shahjahanpur
BHANU PRATAP 55-Srinagar
ABDUL RAJJAK 76-Bangarmau
TRIVENI PRASAD PAL 79-Hadha
DHEERENDRA PRATAP SINGH 81-Purwa
K B BHARTI 82-Hasanganj
R.P.VERMA 84-Mahona
PANKAJ KUMAR RAWAT 89-Sarojininagar
PARIDEEN 90-Mohanlalganj
ONKAR NATH SHUKLA 106-Gauriganj
SHITLA PRASAD 107-Jagdishpur
NASEEM 135-Bhinga
RAVINDRA NATH PANDEY 149-Harraiya
PREMNATH 157-Naugarh
SANTOSH 218-Jakhania
RAJ KUMAR 235-Mariahu
ANIL KUMAR 240-Shahganj
LAKSHMI DEVI 262-Chail
KETAKI DEVI 265-Khaga
ANIL KUMAR SINGH PASWAN 267-Haswa
SUNIL KUMAR 277-Sarsaul
MEERA DEVI 283-Bilhaur
SARVESH 286-Ajitmal
SAUVEER SINGH YADAV 312-Jhansi
MOH. SHAHZAD KHAN 335-Firozabad
AMRESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 372-Ghaziabad
AASIM ALI 376-Garhmukteshwar
LEELA PAT 378-Hastinapur
YASHVIR SINGH 390-Jansath
DEEPAK 391-Morna
SORAJ SINGH PANWAR 398-Sarsawa
BALBEER SINGH 400-Deoband
DHARAMPAL SINGH 403-Muzaffarabad

List of Contestants of Rashtriya Janata Dal in Uttar Pradesh

CANDIDATE NAME ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY
YASH PAL 3-Afzalgarh
MOHD SHAHID 9-Amroha
SHIV NARAYAN SAINI 12-Sambhal
HAJI QAZI MUSARRAT HUSAIN (ADVOCATE) 17-Moradabad
RAVI KUMAR 22-Bilaspur
RADHA KRISHNA YADAV 28-Budaun
SANJAY KUMAR 33-Sunha
SHAHAR YAAR KHAN 38-Bhojipura
ARIF ALI 41-Pilibhit
HARI OM 46-Nigohi
MAHAVEER 47-Tilhar
TAHIR 49-Dadraul
PAWAN DEEP SINGH 56-Nighasan
MOHD. ISHTYAK 58-Behta
ABDUL SATTAR ANSARI 63-Sitapur
PADMA SAHU 85-Lucknow East
RAJNISH SINGH YADAV 89-Sarojininagar
RAM KUMAR SINGH "LAL BHAYIA" 108-Issauli
USHA YADAV 127-Nawabganj
BIHARI A. MANNAN 132-Mahsi
ASHPHAK AHMAD 140-Balrampur
BRIJENDRA 145-Gonda
MAHFUZURRAHMAN 154-Domariaganj
ADALAT 216-Zamania
VANSH NARAYAN 234-Barsathi
DHANJI 238-Jaunpur
DEVENDRA SINGH 282-Chaubepur
SATYA RAM SINGH 288-Etawah
VIKRAM SINGH 301-Baberu
GAURI SHANKAR 316-Konch
RAJIV GAUTAM 370-Sikandrabad
IRFAN 379-Sardhana
FARMAN ALI 396-Thana Bhawan



India Election Home  |  Disclaimer  |  Contact / Feedback
Copyright © Indian Elections. All rights reserved.