Indian Elections: Lok Sabha Election & State Assembly Elections. Get the latest when India Votes.


  India Election » Assembly Elections » Orissa » Orissa Assembly Elections Results 2009

Orissa Assembly Elections Results 2009



Orissa Assembly Elections Results 2009
Information Available: - 146/147
Party Won
INC 26
BJP 7
BJD 109
Others 5

Orissa Assembly Elections Results 2009

Successful Candidates List of Orissa Assembly Elections 2009


Sl. No. Winner Constituency Party
1 DROUPADI MURMU 4 Rairangpur BJP
2 SANANDA MARNDI 6 Kuliana BJP
3 PRAMILA GIRI 8 Baisinga BJP
4 GOLAK BIHARI NAIK 9 Khunta BJP
5 BHASKAR MADHEI 10 Udala BJP
6 ASWINI KUMAR PATRA 12 Jaleswar BJP
7 PRATAP CHANDRA SARANGI 17 Nilgiri BJP
8 MANMOHAN SAMAL 20 Dhamnagar BJP
9 SANCHITA MOHANTY 24 Korai BJP
10 SAMIR DEY 44 Cuttack City BJP
11 BISWABHUSAN HARICHANDAN 50 Bhubaneswar BJP
12 BAIDHAR MALLICK 53 Nimapara BJP
13 BIBHUTI BHUSAN HARICHANDAN 58 Chilka BJP
14 SURAMA PADHY 61 Ranpur BJP
15 KISHORE CHANDRA SINGH DEO 67 Suruda BJP
16 BHARAT PAIK 78 Ramagiri BJP
17 PRAHALAD DORA 87 Chitrakonda BJP
18 DHARMU GOND 93 Umarkote BJP
19 HIMANSU SEKHAR MEHER 98 Junagarh BJP
20 PRADIPTA KUMAR NAIK 99 Bhawanipatna BJP
21 DHANESWAR MAJHI 101 Kesinga BJP
22 KARENDRA MAJHI 102 Balliguda BJP
23 KANAK BARDHAN SINGH DEO 108 Patnagarh BJP
24 MAHESH SAHOO 122 Talcher BJP
25 MOHAMMAD RAFIQUE 124 Melchhamunda BJP
26 BIMBADHAR KUANR 126 Bhatli BJP
27 JAYANARAYAN MISHRA 128 Sambalpur BJP
28 SRI BRUNDABAN MAJHI 131 Laikera BJP
29 RABI NARAYAN NAIK 132 Kuchinda BJP
30 SHANKARSAN NAIK 135 Sundargarh BJP
31 GOURAHARI NAIK 143 Patna BJP
32 MOHAN CHARAN MAJHI 144 Keonjhar BJP
33 NAGIREDDY NARAYAN REDDY 72 Chatrapur CPI
34 LAXMAN MUNDA 141 Bonai CPM
35 KARTIK MAHAPATRA 15 Soro INC
36 ANANTA SETHI 18 Bhandaripokhari INC
37 NAREN PALLAI 19 Bhadrak INC
38 NETRANANDA MALLICK 21 Chandbali INC
39 SITAKANTA MOHAPATRA 27 Barchana INC
40 NALINIKANTA MOHANTY 32 Rajnagar INC
41 CHIRANJIB BISWAL 35 Tirtol INC
42 UMESH CHANDRA SWAIN 37 Balikuda INC
43 RABINDRA KUMAR MALLICK 42 Gobindpur INC
44 DEBASIS PATTNAIK 46 Banki INC
45 LALATENDU BIDYADHAR MOHAPATRA 57 Brahmagiri INC
46 JANAKI BALLAV PATNAIK 60 Begunia INC
47 DR. TRINATH BEHERA 74 Gopalpur INC
48 TRINATH SAHU 79 Parlakhemundi INC
49 HEMABATI GAMANGO 80 Gunupur INC
50 DAMBARUDHAR ULAKA 81 Bissam-Cuttack INC
51 ULAKA RAMA CHANDRA 82 Rayagada INC
52 ANANTARAM MAJHI 83 Lakshmipur INC
53 TARA PRASAD BAHINIPATI 85 Koraput INC
54 NIMAI CHANDRA SARKAR 86 Malkangiri INC
55 BASUDEV MAJHI 88 Kotpad INC
56 HABIBULLA KHAN 90 Nowrangpur INC
57 SADAN NAYAK 91 Kodinga INC
58 AJAYANTI PRADHAN 103 Udayagiri INC
59 NARASINGHA MISHRA 110 Loisingha INC
60 BINOD PATRA 112 Sonepur INC
61 SUDHIR KUMAR SAMAL 118 Dhenkanal INC
62 NRUSINGHA SAHU 121 Pallahara INC
63 SATYA BHUSAN SAHU 123 Padampur INC
64 SUBAL SAHU 125 Bijepur INC
65 SRI ANUP KUMAR SAI 129 Brajarajnagar INC
66 NITESH GANGA DEB 134 Deogarh INC
67 GAJADHAR MAJHI 136 Talsara INC
68 GREGORY MING 137 Rajgangpur INC
69 DHANURJAY SIDU 142 Champua INC
70 NIRANJANN PATNAIK 146 Ramchandrapur INC
71 JAYADEV JENA 147 Anandapur INC
72 AJIT HEMBRAM 1 Karanjia BJD
73 CHAITANYA PRASAD MAJHI 5 Bangriposi BJD
74 ANANTA DAS 11 Bhograi BJD
75 RAGHUNATH MOHANTY 13 Basta BJD
76 BIJOYSHREE ROUTRAY 22 Basudevpur BJD
77 PRAFULLA CHANDRA GHADAI 23 Sukinda BJD
78 PARAMESWAR SETHI 25 Jajpur BJD
79 KALPATARU DAS 26 Dharamsala BJD
80 DEBASIS NAYAK 28 Bari-Derabisi BJD
81 PRAMILA MALLIK 29 Binjharpur BJD
82 PRATAP KESHARI DEB 30 Aul BJD
83 KISHOR CHANDRA TARAI 31 Patamundai BJD
84 ATANU SABYASACHI NAYAK 34 Patkura BJD
85 DR. DAMODAR ROUT 36 Ersama BJD
86 BISHNU CHARAN DAS 38 Jagatsinghpur BJD
87 PRATAP JENA 39 Kissannagar BJD
88 BIKRAM KESHARI BARMA 40 Mahanga BJD
89 KALINDI BEHERA 41 Salepur BJD
90 DHARMANANDA BEHERA 45 Choudwar BJD
91 RANENDRA PRATAP SWAIN 47 Athgarh BJD
92 DEBIPRASAD MISHRA 48 Baramba BJD
93 SHASHI BHUSAN BEHERA 49 Balipatna BJD
94 SARAT PATKARAY 51 Jatni BJD
95 PRADEEP MAHARATHY 52 Pipli BJD
96 SURENDRA NATH NAIK 54 Kakatpur BJD
97 MAHESWAR MOHANTY 56 Puri BJD
98 JYOTIRINDRA NATH MITRA 59 Khurda BJD
99 ARUN KUMAR SAHOO 62 Nayagarh BJD
100 MADHABA NANDA BEHERA 65 Jaganathprasad BJD
101 BIKRAM KESHARI ARUKHA 66 Bhanjanagar BJD
102 LADU KISHORE SWAIN 69 Kavisuryanagar BJD
103 NIRANJAN PRADHAN 70 Kodala BJD
104 V. SUGNANA KUMARI DEO 71 Khallikote BJD
105 NAVEEN PATNAIK 73 Hinjili BJD
106 DR. RAMESH CHANDRA CHYAU PATNAIK 75 Berhampur BJD
107 USHA DEVI 76 Chikati BJD
108 SRUJYA NARAYAN PATRO 77 Mohana BJD
109 JAYARAM PANGI 84 Pottangi BJD
110 RABI NARAYAN NANDA 89 Jeypore BJD
111 RAMESH CH. MAJHI 92 Dabugam BJD
112 DURYODHAN MAJHI 95 Khariar BJD
113 BIRA SIPKA 96 Dharamgarh BJD
114 PUSHPENDRA SINGH DEO 97 Koksara BJD
115 BALABHADRA MAJHI 100 Narla BJD
116 PADMANABHA BEHERA 104 Phulbani BJD
117 PRADIP KUMAR AMAT 105 Boudh BJD
118 JOGENDRA BEHERA 106 Titilagarh BJD
119 KALIKESHA NARAYAN SINGH DEO 109 Saintala BJD
120 ANANGA UDAYA SINGH DEO 111 Bolangir BJD
121 NIRANJAN PUJHARI 113 Binka BJD
122 SANJEEB KUMAR SAHOO 114 Birmaharajpur BJD
123 NAGENDRA KUMAR PRADHAN 115 Athmallik BJD
124 RAJANI KANT SINGH 116 Angul BJD
125 ANJALI BEHERA 117 Hindol BJD
126 SAROJ KUMAR SAMAL 119 Gondia BJD
127 PRAFULLA KUMAR MALLIK 120 Kamakhyanagar BJD
128 ANANDA ACHARYA 127 Bargarh BJD
129 SRI KISHOR KUMAR MOHANTY 130 Jharsuguda BJD
130 SANATAN BISI 133 Rairakhol BJD
131 SARADA PRASAD NAYAK 139 Rourkela BJD
132 NILADRI NAYAK 145 Telkoi BJD
133 PRAHALAD PURTY 3 Bahalda JMM
134 BIMAL LOCHAN DAS 7 Baripada JMM
135 NIHAR SURIN 138 Biramitrapur JMM
136 HALU MUNDARY 140 Raghunathpali JMM
137 ARUN DEY 14 Balasore OGP
138 UTKAL KESHARI PARIDA 33 Kendrapara OGP
139 SHAMBHU NATH NAIK 2 Jashipur IND
140 PRAVAT RANJAN BISWAL 43 Cuttack Sadar IND
141 RAMARANJAN BALIARSINGH 55 Satyabadi IND
142 BIJAYALAXMI PATTNAIK 63 Khandapara IND
143 RUDRA MADHAB RAY 64 Daspalla IND
144 SAROJ KUMAR PADHY 68 Aska IND
145 RAJENDRA DHOLAKIA 94 Nawapara IND
146 HAJI MD. AYUB KHAN 107 Kantabanji IND



India Election Home  |  Disclaimer  |  Contact / Feedback
Copyright © Indian Elections. All rights reserved.