Indian Elections: Lok Sabha Election & State Assembly Elections. Get the latest when India Votes.


  India Election » Assembly Elections » Bihar State Assembly Elections » Candidate List for Bihar State Assembly Elections 2005

List of Contestants of Samata Party(SAP) in BIHAR



CANDIDATE NAME ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY
BABBAN PRASAD YADAV 1-Dhanaha
SHEIKH HASARAT MOHANI 3-Ramnagar
DAROGA PRASAD GUPTA 7-Chanpatia
PRABHU MAHTO 10-Raxaul
MANOJ PATEL 12-Motihari
ARVIND PD. SAH 13-Adapur
YADAV LAL PASWAN 15-Ghorasahan
ABHINEET ANAND 18-Kesariya
SHRIRAM SINGH 23-Mirganj
RITESH SINGH 27-Basantpur
ANANDI DEVI 33-Maharajganj
SHARDA NAND SINGH 35-Manjhi
NAND KISHOR SINGH 38-Taraiya
ASHWANI KUMAR 39-Marhaura
SHRI BHAGWAN RAI 40-Jalalpur
SUSHILA DEVI 45-Hajipur
SATYA NARAYAN PASWAN 50-Mahua (SC)
SHIYA PANDEY 51-Lalganj
SHAKTI SAMANT 53-Paru
BALENDRA SINGH 55-Baruraj
KUMAR VIJAY 57-Kurhani
GAYTRI KUMARI 59-Muzaffarpur
SATYA NARAYAN MANDAL 61-Gaighatti
RAGHUNATH PRASAD 63-Minapur
RAJENDRA PRASAD SAH 64-Runisaidpur
NAWAL KISHORE SHAHI 67-Sitamarhi
SHIV SHANKAR MANDAL 68-Bathnaha
ANIL KUMAR CHAUDHARY 69-Majorganj (SC)
RAM DEO SAH 81-Phulparas
SUSHIL KUMAR CHOUDHARY 87-Baheri
PRATIBHA KUMARI 101-Singhia (SC)
KAMNI DEVI 103-Balia
SANJAY KUMAR 105-Begusarai
ANIL SINGH 107-Bachwara
NARESH KUMAR DAS 108-Cheria Bariarpur
BASUDEO MANDAL 112-Supaul
DEEP NARAYAN MANDAL 113-Tribeniganj
JAGDEO RAM 114-Chhatapur (SC)
UMANAND PASWAN 115-Kumarkhand (SC)
KAUSAR ALAM 116-Singheshwar
RAMENDRA NARAYAN YADAV 120-Madhepura
DHIRENDRA KUMAR MEHTA 122-Kishanganj
RAMANUJ PASWAN 127-Raniganj (SC)
KAPILDEO RAI 128-Narpatganj
VIDYANAND MEHTA 138-Kasba
SADANAND MEHTA 139-Purnea
AITWARI RAVIDAS 140-Korha (SC)
PREMNATH JAISWAL 141-Barari
UMESH CHOUDHARI 153-Sultanganj (SC)
MANDESHWARI RAO 154-Amarpur
MANOJ AZAD 157-Belhar
RAMGULAM SAHNI 165-Khagaria
BUDHAN SADA 166-Alauli (SC)
BIMAL ROY 167-Monghyr
SHIVDANI SINGH 168-Jamalpur
MADAN MOHAN RAM 169-Surajgarha
KRISHNA RAJAK 171-Sikandra (SC)
SADANAND YADAV 172-Lakhisarai
SURENDRA RAUM 173-Sheikhpura
RAJESH KUMAR 176-Bihar
JAI RAM MANJHI 177-Rajgir (SC)
ANIL KUMAR 180-Hilsa
RAJIV RANJAN YADAV 187-Masaurhi
P. K. SINHA 188-Patna West
RAJAN KUMAR SINHA 190-Patna East
RAM CHANDAR RAM 193-Phulwari (SC)
NAND KISHORE SINGH 198-Arrah
BINAY KUMAR MISHRA 204-Jagdishpur
SUNITA KUMARI 205-Piro
UMA SHANKAR SINGH 214-Sasaram
SHRINATH SINGH 216-Nokha
NARENDRA KUMAR MAURYA 217-Dehri
BINOD KUMAR 232-Gaya Town

List of Contestants of Apna Dal(AD) in BIHAR

CANDIDATE NAME ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY
DHRAMSEN KUMAR RAM 4-Shikarpur (SC)
JAGARNATH RAI 13-Adapur
MOHAMMAD FIROZ ALAM 16-Madhuban
GANGA PRASAD 26-Baikunthpur
CHATURGUN PRASAD CHAUHAN 28-Goreakothi
SURYAMUKHI DEVI 35-Manjhi
FAZAL HAQUE 39-Marhaura
KRISHNA KR. SHARMA 40-Jalalpur
ASHOK KUMAR SINGH 41-Chapra
VISHWAMOHAN KUMAR PRASAD 42-Garkha (SC)
BINDA RAY 44-Sonepur
KRISHNA KUMAR AZAD 45-Hajipur
RAVI PRAKASH CHAUDHARY 46-Raghopur
RAM SOGARATH SINGH 47-Mahnar
LAXAMAN PASWAN 50-Mahua (SC)
SHIV KUMARI DEVI 51-Lalganj
UPENDRA SINGH PATEL 52-Vaishali
CHANDAR MAHTO 88-Darbhanga Rural (SC)
VIJAY KU. MAHTO 89-Darbhanga
JHINGUR SAHU 92-Hayaghat
IMTEYAZ AHMAD 100-Rosera
RAGHUNATH SADA 101-Singhia (SC)
GHURAN MUKHIYA 102-Hasanpur
BIRENDER KUMAR SAHU 106-Barauni
RAJO TANTI 107-Bachwara
GULAB PASWAN 108-Cheria Bariarpur
PALTAN SADA 109-Bakhri (SC)
JAI KUMAR SARDAR 113-Tribeniganj
NARAYAN SINGH 123-Alamnagar
ABHINANDAN RAJAK 126-Banmankhi (SC)
BIDYANAND RAM 127-Raniganj (SC)
MAZHARUL BARI 136-Amour
NAZRUL ISLAM 138-Kasba
MD. HABIB 139-Purnea
SURESH RAM 140-Korha (SC)
MOHAMMAD ISRAIL 141-Barari
PAPPU 142-Katihar
KRISHNA PRASAD JAMADAR 143-Kadwa
ABDUL RAHMAN 145-Pranpur
MADHUKAR YADAV 152-Bihpur
PRIYAM DEVI 161-Tarapur
RANJIT KUMAR 168-Jamalpur
SADHU SHARAN SHAIL 171-Sikandra (SC)
BHUSHAN MAHTO 176-Bihar
SURENDRA KUMAR ARYA 177-Rajgir (SC)
RAM PIYARE PRASAD 178-Nalanda
AJAY KUMAR 179-Islampur
MANOJ KUMAR 180-Hilsa
RAMKEWAL KUMAR 181-Chandi
RAKESH KUMAR 182-Harnaut
RAMESHWAR PRASAD SINGH 187-Masaurhi
RAM JEET SINGH 188-Patna West
KALESHWARI DEVI 191-Dinapur
BALMIKI SINGH 192-Maner
BISHWANATH RAJAK 193-Phulwari (SC)
RAM BRIKSH RAM 206-Sahar (SC)
RAM JEE GOND 212-Bhabhua
MANOJ KUMAR SINGH 213-Chainpur
AKELA PRASAD MAHTO 220-Aurangabad
SITARAM DUKHARI 223-Goh
DHUPENDRA PRASAD SINGH 224-Arwal
SADHU SINHA 228-Ghosi
RAJESH PRASAD YADAV 232-Gaya Town
RAJENDRA RAJVANSHI 237-Fatehpur (SC)

List of Contestants of Samajwadi Janata Party(Rashtriya)(SJP(R)) in BIHAR

CANDIDATE NAME ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY
TEJ BAHADUR RAM 4-Shikarpur (SC)
SARFUDDIN SEKH 7-Chanpatia
JAIPRAKASH PACHAURI 10-Raxaul
PRABHAT RANJAN 11-Sugauli
ASHOK KUMAR 12-Motihari
OM PRAKASH SINGH 35-Manjhi
RAMSHISH YADAV 36-Baniapur
DR. RAMZAN ALI 40-Jalalpur
HARENDRA SINGH 45-Hajipur
AJEY KUMAR 47-Mahnar
VIGYAN SWAROOP SINGH 48-Jandaha
KAILASH KUMAR SAH 78-Madhubani
KRISHNA KUMAR LAL DEO 87-Baheri
VALESHWAR AJAD 103-Balia
SHIV SHANKAR SINGH 112-Supaul
PABHAT KUMAR 141-Barari
MD. IMRAN ALI 144-Barsoi
YUVRAJ 146-Manihari
KUMOD JHA 164-Chautham
BARSHA RANI 165-Khagaria
BALESHWAR PASWAN 166-Alauli (SC)
ANIL KUMAR SINGH 169-Surajgarha
SHIV NANDAN SINGH 170-Jamui
RAMANUJ PRASAD SINGH 172-Lakhisarai
LAKSHMI KUMAR THAKUR 190-Patna East
AJIT KUMAR SINGH 198-Arrah
SUDHAKAR PANDEY 200-Brahmpur
SANJAY SINGH 205-Piro
SHIVMUNI RAM 211-Mohania (SC)
RAM LAKHAN PRASAD SINGH 218-Nabinagar
SURESH HIJARA 232-Gaya Town

List of Contestants of Shivsena(SHS) in BIHAR

CANDIDATE NAME ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY
SUGRIM RAM 2-Bagha (SC)
MOTI LAL RAM 4-Shikarpur (SC)
RAM NARESH 20-Gobindganj
VIKRAM CHANDRA SHARMA 47-Mahnar
CHANDAN KUMAR SINGH 61-Gaighatti
KAMOD PRASAD 89-Darbhanga
NILAMBAR JHA 92-Hayaghat
NARAYAN MANDAL 112-Supaul
BAMBAM SAH 138-Kasba
RAKESH KUMAR SINGH 139-Purnea
PRAKASH GUPTA 141-Barari
SAMRENDRA KUNAL 142-Katihar
BHARAT LAL DAS 144-Barsoi
RABI PRAKASH PASWAN 145-Pranpur
KAMESWER PRASAD SINGH 146-Manihari
MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA 156-Banka
RANJIT KUMAR SAH 165-Khagaria
RAMKESHWAR PRASAD 178-Nalanda
SURENDRA PRASAD SINGH 184-Barh
KUNAL SINGH 185-Bakhtiarpur
SANJAY KUMAR PANDEY 188-Patna West
DEO SWARUP PANDEY 189-Patna Central
ANKLESH GIRI 200-Brahmpur
KAMAL NARAYAN YADAV 201-Buxar
YOGENDRA KUMAR RAM 202-Rajpur (SC)
SURYJEET SINGH 203-Dumraon

List of Contestants of Jharkhand Mukti Morcha(JMM) in BIHAR

CANDIDATE NAME ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY
RAM NARESH KISKU 125-Dhamdaha
UDO PRASAD RAJAK 126-Banmankhi (SC)
ASHOK KUMAR SAH 138-Kasba
JITENDRA URAON 139-Purnea
MANOJ KUMAR 140-Korha (SC)
SITARA PARVIN 141-Barari
CHANDRA SHEKHAR JAISWAL 142-Katihar
MD. ALAM 144-Barsoi
VEEN DEVI 146-Manihari
HIRA LAL MANDAL 154-Amarpur
BRAHAMDEO RAJAK 155-Dhuraiya (SC)
ASHOK KUMAR SINGH 156-Banka
SHAILENDRA KUMAR 157-Belhar
SATYA NARAYAN YADAV 158-Katoria
ONKAR NATH BURNWAL 159-Chakai
NARESH KUMAR 160-Jhajha
RAJNI KUMARI CHOUDHARY 171-Sikandra (SC)

List of Contestants of Nationalist Congress Party(NCP) in BIHAR

CANDIDATE NAME ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY
INDRAJEET YADAV 1-Dhanaha
MOHAMMAD SALAUDDIN 3-Ramnagar
SUBODH KUMAR 4-Shikarpur (SC)
KRISHNA PRASAD 5-Sikta
MOHAMMAD JAWED 6-Lauria
MOHAMMAD ZIAUDDIN 7-Chanpatia
NAWENDU CHATURVEDI 8-Bettiah
ARJUN BHARTIYA 10-Raxaul
RAKESH KUMAR JHA 11-Sugauli
CHANDRA KISHORE PANDEY 20-Gobindganj
HARIWANSH PASWAN 49-Patepur (SC)
MD.ZIAUDDIN 74-Bisfi
RAJANI KANT JHA 102-Hasanpur
MEENA DEVI 123-Alamnagar
JAMIL AKHTAR 131-Sikti
MD. MASHAWAR ALAM 133-Bahadurganj
NAUSHAD ALAM 134-Thakurganj
SIKANDARK ALAM ALIS DARA 136-Amour
SAYED GULAM HUSSAIN 138-Kasba
MUHAMMAD SAKUR 141-Barari
SRI SATYA NARAYAN PRASAD 142-Katihar
ABDUL ZALIL 143-Kadwa
MUKHATAR ALAM 144-Barsoi
RAJ KUMAR MANDAL 145-Pranpur
SAGIR AHMAD 146-Manihari
RAMKISHORE ISWAR 154-Amarpur
UPENDRA PRASAD SINGH 169-Surajgarha
DR. ARVIND KUMAR 188-Patna West
AQUIL HAIDER 189-Patna Central
KAUSHAL SINGH 220-Aurangabad
DR. SHATRUGHAN PRASAD SINGH 239-Nawada

List of Contestants of Communist Party of India(CPI) in BIHAR

CANDIDATE NAME ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY
VISHWANATH SINGH 23-Mirganj
RAM NARESH PANDEY 75-Harlakhi
ABDUS SALAM 91-Jale
RAJENDRA RAJAN 104-Matihani
KAMLI MAHTO 105-Begusarai
RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH 106-Barauni
AWADHESH KUMAR RAI 107-Bachwara
RAM BINOD PASWAN 109-Bakhri (SC)
BAL KISHORE MANDAL 124-Rupauli
AMBIKA PRASAD 147-Pirpainti
NARESH DAS 155-Dhuraiya (SC)
SATYANARAYAN SINGH 164-Chautham
ARJUN PASWAN 177-Rajgir (SC)
RAKESH KUMAR ROSHAN 179-Islampur
RAM NATH YADAV 194-Bikram
NAGENDRA NATH OJHA 203-Dumraon
MASOOD MANJAR 232-Gaya Town

List of Contestants of Rashtriya Lok Dal(RLD) in BIHAR

CANDIDATE NAME ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY
RAM PRAWESH RAM 2-Bagha (SC)
PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH 3-Ramnagar
DEVENDRA YADAV BHARTI 45-Hajipur
DEVAN KUMAR 58-Sakra (SC)
MIRA DEVI 61-Gaighatti
BISHWANATH MISHRA 72-Pupri
IRFANUR RAHMAN 91-Jale
BAIJU SHAH 93-Kalyanpur
ASHA DEVI 95-Samastipur
UPENDRA NATH SAGAR 138-Kasba
RAMDEV SINGH YADAV 167-Monghyr
VISHWA MOHAN CHAUDHARY 182-Harnaut
VISHANU PASWAN 188-Patna West
SARSWATI SHARMA 189-Patna Central
PINTU SHARMA 195-Paliganj
SRIRAM SINGH 205-Piro
UMESH SINGH 209-Dinara
MUKUD RAWAT 211-Mohania (SC)
RAM YASH SINGH 212-Bhabhua
INDRAJEET SINGH 217-Dehri
KAMTA PRASAD 224-Arwal
SAROJ DEVI 231-Gaya Mufassil
JAYKARAN SHARMA 241-Gobindpur

List of Contestants of Akhil Bharatiya Jan Sangh(ABJS) in BIHAR

CANDIDATE NAME ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY
MD. RAHMATULLAH 59-Muzaffarpur
SUBHASH CHOUDHARY 119-Simri-Bakhtiarpur
SHRIKANT SINGH 190-Patna East
VINOD RAVIDAS 193-Phulwari (SC)
DILEEP SINGH 196-Sandesh
RANA RANJIT SINGH 197-Barhara
BHARAT BHUSAN PANDEY 198-Arrah
AKHILESHWAR TIWARI 199-Shahpur
KRISHNA KUMAR PANDEY 200-Brahmpur
KRISHNA MURARI TIWARI 201-Buxar
RAM PASAD RAM 202-Rajpur (SC)
CHANDRASAKHER MISHRA 204-Jagdishpur
MADHURI DEVI 205-Piro
VIJAY KUMAR 206-Sahar (SC)
SAMIR KUMAR MISHRA 207-Karakat
HARENDRA SINGH 208-Bikramganj
JITENDRA TIWARI 209-Dinara
SANJAY KUMAR SINGH 220-Aurangabad



India Election Home  |  Disclaimer  |  Contact / Feedback
Copyright © Indian Elections. All rights reserved.