Indian Elections: Lok Sabha Election & State Assembly Elections. Get the latest when India Votes.


  India Election » Assembly Elections » Andhra Pradesh » Andhra Pradesh Assembly Elections Results 2009

Andhra Pradesh Assembly Elections Results 2009



Andhra Pradesh Assembly Elections Results 2009
Information Available: - 294/294
Party Won
INC 158
TDP 105
PRP 18
Others 13

Andhra Pradesh Assembly Elections Results 2009

Successful Candidates List of Andhra Pradesh Assembly Elections 2009


Sl. No. Constituency Winner Party
1 Ichapuram AGARWWAL NARESH KUMAR INC
2 Sompeta G.SYAM SUNDER SIVAJI TDP
3 Tekkali APPAYYA DORA HANUMANTHU INC
4 Harishchandrapuram ATCHANNAIDU KINJARAPU TDP
5 Narasannapeta Dharmana Krishna Das INC
6 Patapatnam K Mohan Rao TDP
7 Kothuru (ST) GOMANGO JANNI MINATHI INC
8 Naguru (ST) Laxmana Murthy. K CPM
9 Parvathipuram Vijayaramaraju Satrucharla INC
10 Salur (ST) R.P. Bhanj Deo TDP
11 Bobbili V Sujay Krishna Rangarao INC
12 Therlam Jayaprakash Tentu TDP
13 Vunukuru KIMIDI KALA VENKATA RAO TDP
14 Palakonda (SC) KAMBALA JOGULU TDP
15 Amadalavalasa SATYAVATHI BODDEPALLI INC
16 Srikakulam D. PRASADA RAO INC
17 Etcherla (SC) Kondru Murali Mohan INC
18 Cheepurupalli BOTCHA SATYANARAYANA INC
19 Gajapathinagaram Aruna Padala TDP
20 Vizianagaram K. VEERABHADRA SWAMY IND
21 Sathivada Penumatsa Sambasiva Raju INC
22 Bhogapuram K. APPALA SWAMI INC
23 Bheemunipatnam SEETHARAMU KARRI INC
24 Visakhapatnam-I Dronamraju Satyanarayana INC
25 Visakhapatnam-II Rangaraju Saripalli INC
26 Pendurthi TIPPALA GURUMURTHI REDDY INC
27 Uttarapalli Mangapathi Rao Pudi INC
28 Srungavarapukota (ST) Dr. Kumba Ravi Babu INC
29 Paderu (ST) LAKE RAJA RAO BSP
30 Madugula Reddi DHARMASRI KARANAM INC
31 Chodavaram Ganta Srinivasarao TDP
32 Anakapalli Konathala Ramakrishna INC
33 Paravada BABJI GANDI INC
34 Elamanchili U.V. RAMANAMURTI RAJU INC
35 Payakaraopeta (SC) Chengala Venkatarao TDP
36 Narsipatnam AYYANNAPATRUDU CHINTHAKAYALA TDP
37 Chintapalli (ST) Goddeti Demudu CPI
38 Yellavaram (ST) CHINNAM BABU RAMESH TDP
39 Burugupudi Ch. Ravindra INC
40 Rajahmundry ROUTHU SURYAPRAKASA RAO INC
41 Kadiam JAKKAMPUDI RAMAMOHAN RAO INC
42 Jaggampeta Thota Narsimham INC
43 Peddapuram THOTA GOPALA KRISHNA INC
44 Prathipadu SUBBA RAO VARUPULA INC
45 Tuni Yanamala Ramakrishnudu TDP
46 Pithapuram P Dora Babu BJP
47 Sampara Anisetti Buliabbai Reddy INC
48 Kakinada Mukta Gopala Krishna INC
49 Tallarevu DOMMETI VENKATESWARLU INC
50 Anaparthy T. RAMA REDDY INC
51 Ramachandrapuram BOSU PILLI IND
52 Alamuru KRISHARJUNA CHOWDARY BIKKINA INC
53 Mummidivaram (SC) VISWARUPA PINIPE INC
54 Allavaram (SC) GOLLAPALLI SURYA RAO INC
55 Amalapuram CHITTABBAI KUDUPUDI IND
56 Kothapeta CHIRLA JAGGIREDDY INC
57 Nagaram (SC) RAJESHWARI DEVI PAMULA INC
58 Razole ALLURI KRISHNAM RAJU INC
59 Narasapur Kothapalli Subbaraidu TDP
60 Palacole Ch. Satyanarayana Murthy TDP
61 Achanta (SC) PEETHALA SUJATHA TDP
62 Bhimavaram GRANDHI SRINIVAS INC
63 Undi Pathapati Sarraju INC
64 Penugonda Pithani Satyanarayana INC
65 Tanuku CHITTURI BAPINEEDU INC
66 Attili Ch. Sri Ranganatharaju INC
67 Tadepalligudem KOTTU SATYANARAYANA INC
68 Ungutur VATTI VASANT KUMAR INC
69 Dendulur Maganti Venkateshwarulu INC
70 Eluru Alla Nani INC
71 Gopalpuram (SC) Maddala Sunitha INC
72 Kovvur PENDYALA VENKATA KRISHNA RAO TDP
73 Polavaram (ST) TELLAM BALA RAJU INC
74 Chintalapudi GHANTA MURALI RAMAKRISHNA INC
75 Jaggayyapet Udayabhanu Samineni INC
76 Nandigama Umamaheshwararao Devineni TDP
77 Vijayawada (East) Vangaveeti Radha Krishnan INC
78 Vijayawada (West) Shaik Nasarvali CPI
79 Kankipadu DEVINENI RAJASEKHAR INC
80 Mylavaram Chanumolu Venkatarao INC
81 Tiruvuru (SC) Koneru Ranga Rao INC
82 Nuzvid Venkata Pratap Apparao M INC
83 Gannavaram M Venkateshwara Rao Ind
84 Vuyyur PARDHASARATHY KOLUSU INC
85 Gudivada SRIVENKATESWARA RAO K TDP
86 Mudinepalli P.Venkateshwara Rao INC
87 Kaikalur Y RAJARAMACHANDAR INC
88 Malleswaram BURAGADDA VEDAVYAS INC
89 Bandar PERNI VENKATA RAMAIAH INC
90 Nidumolu (SC) Ramaiah Paturu CPM
91 Avanigadda Buddha Prasad Mandali INC
92 Kuchinapudi MOPIDEVI VENKATA RAMANA RAO INC
93 Repalle Devineni Mallikha Juna Rao INC
94 Vemur SATISH PAUL RAJ INC
95 Duggirala Gudibandi Venkata Reddy INC
96 Tenali NADENDLA MANOHAR INC
97 Ponnur Dhulipalla Narendra Kumar TDP
98 Bapatla GADE VENKATA REDDY INC
99 Prathipad Ravi Venkata Ramana INC
100 Guntur-I SHAIK SUBANI INC
101 Guntur-II TADISETTY VENKATA INC
102 Mangalagiri MURUGUDU HANUMANTHA RAO INC
103 Tadikonda (SC) Dokka Manikya Varaprasada Rao INC
104 Sattenapalli Yerram Venkayeshwara Reddy INC
105 Peddakurapadu Kanna Lakshmi Narayana INC
106 Gurzala Krishna Murthi Janga INC
107 Macherla Pinnelli Laxma Reddy INC
108 Vinukonda Makkena Mallikarjuna Rao INC
109 Narasaraopet KASU VENKATA KRISHNA REDDY INC
110 Chilakaluripet MARRI RAJA SEKHAR IND
111 Chirala Rosaiah Konijetti INC
112 Parchur Dr.Daggubati Venkateswara Rao INC
113 Martur GOTTIPATI RAVI KUMAR INC
114 Addanki KARANAM BALARAMAKRISHNA MURTHY TDP
115 Ongole Balineni Srinivasa Reddy INC
116 Santhanuthalapadu (SC) Dara Sambaiah INC
117 Kandukur MAHEEDHARA REDDY MANUGUNTA INC
118 Kanigiri ERIGINENI THIRUPATHI NAIDU INC
119 Kondepi POTHULA RAMA RAO INC
120 Cumbum UDUMULA SRINIVASULU REDDY INC
121 Darsi BUCHEPALLI SUBBAREDDY IND
122 Markapur Pedda Konda Reddy Kunduru INC
123 Giddalur Pagadaala Ramaiah INC
124 Udayagiri Mekapati Chandrasekhar Reddy INC
125 Kavali MAGUNTA PARVATHAMMA INC
126 Allur KATAMREDDY VISHNUVARDHAN REDDY INC
127 Kovur SREENIVASULU REDDY INC
128 Atmakur ERASU PRATAP REDDY INC
129 Rapur ANAM .RAMNARAYANA REDDY INC
130 Nellore ANAM VIVENKANANDA REDDY INC
131 Sarvepalli ADALA PRABHAKARA REDDY INC
132 Gudur (SC) PATRA PRAKASA RAO INC
133 Sulurpet (SC) Nelavala Subrahmanyam INC
134 Venkatagiri NEDURUMALLI RAJYA LAKSHMI INC
135 Sri Kalahasti S.C.V. NAIDU INC
136 Satyavedu (SC) K Narayana Swamy INC
137 Nagari Rajeshwari Devi Pamula INC
138 Puttur GALI MUDDHU KRISHNAMA NAIDU INC
139 Vepanjeri (SC) DR.GUMMADI KUTHUHALAMMA INC
140 Chittoor A S Manohar TDP
141 Palmaner (SC) L.LALITHA KUMARI TDP
142 Kuppam Chandrababu Naidu TDP
143 Punganur R Reddappa Reddy INC
144 Madanpalle DOMMALAPATI RAMESH TDP
145 Thamballapalle Kadapa Prabhakar Reddy INC
146 Vayalpad NALLARI KIRANKUMAR REDDY INC
147 Pileru P.RAMACHANDRA REDDY INC
148 Chandragiri ARUNAKUMARI GALLA INC
149 Tirupathi M.VENKATA RAMANA INC
150 Koduru (SC) Dr. G.Venkateswara Prasad INC
151 Rajampet Konduru Prabhavathamma INC
152 Rayachoty Palakondrayudu Sugavasi TDP
153 Lakkireddipalli Gadikota Mohan Reddy INC
154 Cuddapah Ahamadulla Mohammad Syed INC
155 Badvel Chinna Govinda Reddy Devasani INC
156 Mydukur DR.D.L.RAVINDRA REDDY INC
157 Proddatur N. VARADARAJULU REDDY INC
158 Jammalamadugu Adi Narayana Reddy Chadipirala INC
159 Kamalapuram GANDLURU VEERA SIVA REDDY TDP
160 Pulivendla RAJASEKHARA REDDY. Y.S INC
161 Kadiri JONNA RAMAIAH INC
162 Nallamada Kadapala Mohan Reddy INC
163 Gorantla PAMUDURTHY RAVINDRA REDDY INC
164 Hindupur RANGANAYAKULU.P TDP
165 Madakasira N.RAGHUVEERA REDDY INC
166 Penukonda PARITALA RAVINDRA TDP
167 Kalyandrug (SC) B.C GOVINDAPPA TDP
168 Rayadrug METTU GOVINDA REDDY TDP
169 Uravakonda PAYYAVULA KESHAV TDP
170 Gooty Neelavathi.N INC
171 Singanamala (SC) Sake Sailajanth INC
172 Anantapur B. NARAYANA REDDY INC
173 Dharmavaram Gonuguntla Jayalakshmamma TDP
174 Tadpatri J.C.DIVAKAR REDDY INC
175 Alur (SC) Katamreddy Vishnuvardhan Reddy INC
176 Adoni Y. SAI PRASAD REDDY INC
177 Yemmiganur Chennakesawa Reddy INC
178 Kodumur (SC) M SIKHAMANI INC
179 Kurnool ABDUL GAFOOR. M CPM
180 Pattikonda Giripogu Nagamma Ind
181 Dhone Kambalapadu Edigi Prabhakar TDP
182 Koilkuntla Challa Ramakrishna Reddy INC
183 Allagadda Gangulla Prathap Reddy INC
184 Panyam K.RAMBHUPAL REDDY INC
185 Nandikotkur Gowru Charitha INC
186 Nandyal SILPA MOHAN REDDY INC
187 Atmakur KOMMI LAXMAIAH NAIDU IND
188 Achampet (SC) Dr.VAMSHI KRISHNA INC
189 Nagarkurnool Dr. Nagam Janardhan Reddy TDP
190 Kalwakurthi Yadma Kista Reddy INC
191 Shadnagar (SC) Dr. P Shankar Rao INC
192 Jadcherla CHARLAKOLA LAXMA REDDY TRS
193 Mahbubnagar PULI VEERANNA IND
194 Wanaparthy Dr. G. CHINNA REDDY INC
195 Kollapur JUPALLY KRISHNA RAO IND
196 Alampur CHALLA VENKATRAMI REDDY IND
197 Gadwal D.K. ANJANEYULU IND
198 Amarchinta SALGUTI SWARNA SUDHAKAR INC
199 Makthal CHITEM NARSI REDDY INC
200 Kodangal Gurunath Reddy INC
201 Tandur Malkur Narayan Rao INC
202 Vikarabad (SC) A.Chendra Shekar TRS
203 Pargi Koppula Harishwar TDP
204 Chevella Patlolla Sabitha INC
205 Ibrahimpatnam (SC) Masku Narsimha CPM
206 Musheerabad Nayini Narsimha Reddy TRS
207 Himayatnagar G. Kishaan Reddy BJP
208 Sanathnagar Marri Shashidhar Reddy INC
209 Secunderabad T.Padma Rao TRS
210 Khairatabad P.Janardhana Reddy INC
211 Secunderabad Cantonment (SC) G.Sayanna TDP
212 Malakpet MALREDDY RANGA REDDY INC
213 Asafnagar D.Nagender TDP
214 Maharajgunj M.MUKESH INC
215 Karwan MD MUQTADA KHAN AIMIM
216 Yakutpurax MUMTAZ AHMED KHAN AIMIM
217 Chandrayangutta AKBARUDIN OWAISI AIMIM
218 Charminar Syed Ahmedpasha Quadhri MIM
219 Medchal Tulla Devender Goud TDP
220 Siddipeta K Chandra Sekhara Rao TRS
221 Dommat Solipeta Ramalinga Reddi TRS
222 Gajwel (SC) JETTY GEETHA INC
223 Narsapur Vakiti Sunitha Laxma Reddy INC
224 Sangareddy TURUPU JAYAPRAKASH REDDY TRS
225 Zahirabad Mahammad Fareeduddin INC
226 Narayankhed Suresh Kumar Shetkar INC
227 Medak Patlolla Shashidhar Reddy JP
228 Ramayampet PADMA DEVENDER REDDY.M TRS
229 Andole (SC) C.Damodar Rajanarsimha INC
230 Balkonda K.R.Suresh Reddy INC
231 Armoor SANTOSH REDDY SANIGARAM TRS
232 Kamareddy MOHAMMED ALI SHABBIR INC
233 Yellareddy EANUGU RAVINDER REDDY TRS
234 Jukkal (SC) Soudagar Gangaram INC
235 Banswada Bajireddy Goverdhan INC
236 Bodhan Sudarshan Reddy INC
237 Nizamabad Dharmapuri Srinivasa Rao INC
238 Dichpalli GANGA REDDY GADDAM TRS
239 Mudhole NARAYANA RAO TRS
240 Nirmal ALLOLA INDRAKARAN REDDY INC
241 Boath (ST) SOYAM BAPU RAO TRS
242 Adilabad CHILUKURI RAMCHANDAR REDDY INC
243 Khanapur (ST) Ajmeera Govind Naik TRS
244 Asifabad (SC) AMURAJULA SRIDEVI TDP
245 Luxettipet NADIPELLI DIWAKAR RAO INC
246 Sirpur KONAPPA INC
247 Chinnur (SC) DR.Dugyala Srinivasarao TRS
248 Manthani Duddilla Sridhar Babu INC
249 Peddapalli Geetla Mukunda Reddy TRS
250 Myadaram (SC) Koppula Eshwar TRS
251 Huzurabad CAPT.V.LAXMIKANTHA RAO TRS
252 Kamalapur ETALA RAJENDER TRS
253 Indurthi CHADA VENKATREDDY CPI
254 Karimnagar MENENI SATYANARAYANA RAO INC
255 Choppadandi SANA MARUTHI TDP
256 Jagtial T. JEEVAN REDDY INC
257 Buggaram JUVVADI RATHNAKAR RAO INC
258 Metpalli KOMOREDDI RAMLU JP
259 Sircilla CHENNAMANENY RAJESHWARA RAO TDP
260 Nerella (SC) LINGAIAH KASHIPETA TRS
261 Cheriyal PRATHAP REDDY KUMMURI TRS
262 Jangaon Ponnala Lakshmaiah INC
263 Chennur DR.DUGYALA SRINIVASA RAO TRS
264 Dornakal DHARAMSOTH REDYA NAIK INC
265 Mahbubabad Vem Narender Reddy TDP
266 Narsampet KAMMAMPATI LAXMA REDDY TRS
267 Wardhannapet ERRABELLI DAYAKAR RAO TDP
268 Ghanpur (SC) GUNDE VIJAYA RAMA RAO TRS
269 Warangal Baswaraju Saraiah INC
270 Hanamkonda Mandadi Satyanarayana Reddy TRS
271 Shyampet Konda Surekha INC
272 Parkal (SC) Bandari Shava Rani TRS
273 Mulug (ST) Podem Veeraiah INC
274 Bhadrachalam (ST) Sunnam Rajaiah CPM
275 Burgampahad (ST) VENKATESWARLU PAYAM CPI
276 Kothagudem Vanama Venkateswara Rao INC
277 Sathupalli JALAGAM VENKAT RAO INC
278 Madhira KATTA VENKATA NARASAIAH CPM
279 Palair (SC) Chandrasekhar Sambani INC
280 Khammam THAMMINENI VEERABHADRAM CPM
281 Shujatnagar RAMREDDY VENKATA REDDY INC
282 Yellandu (ST) Kankaiah Koram Ind
283 Tungaturthi RAMREDDY DAMODAR REDDY INC
284 Suryapet (SC) VEDAS VENKAIAH INC
285 Kodad Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada INC
286 Miryalguda JULAKANTI RANGA REDDY CPM
287 Chalakurthi Kunduru Jana Reddy INC
288 Nakrekal Nomula Narsimhaiah CPM
289 Nalgonda KOMATIREDDY VENKAT REDDY INC
290 Ramannapet Uppunuthula Purushotham Reddy INC
291 Alair (SC) Dr.Kududula Nagesh TRS
292 Bhongir Smt.Alimineti Uma Madhava Reddy TDP
293 Mungode Palla Venkat Reddy CPI
294 Deverkonda (ST) Ravindra Kumar Ramavath CPI



India Election Home  |  Disclaimer  |  Contact / Feedback
Copyright © Indian Elections. All rights reserved.